Antonio McDyess Player Information

Antonio McDyess

Birth Date:
07.09.1974
Birth Place:
-
Age:
44
Weight:
245 lbs.
Height:
6-9
Position:
PF
Second:
C
Salary:
$3,000,000
Contract:
1 season left
Nickname:
Dice

Team

Los Angeles Clippers

Ratings

DYNE Overall
61
NBA Live Overall
77
Field Goal
76
Three Point
13
Range
15
Free Throw
70
Dunk
58
Jump
68
Block
67
Inside Scoring
47
Strength
72
Offensive Rebound
86
Defensive Rebound
87
Quickness
62
Speed
63
Steal
46
Passing
32
Dribbling
35
Offensive Awareness
68
Defensive Awareness
72
Stamina
65
Hardiness
83
Clutch
50

Stats per game

Points: 0.0
Rebounds: 0.0
Assists: 0.0
Steals: 0.0
Blocks: 0.0
Turnovers: 0.0

Links

Season Stats

Season Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Per 40 Min 0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0-0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals ( games) 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
%   0.0% 0.0% 0.0%                  

Individual Game Stats

click to expand Individual Game Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE

Career Stats

Career Stats MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OFF REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS DYNE
Per Game 17.9 3.8-6.6 0.0-0.0 0.9-1.5 3.0 7.1 0.6 0.4 0.2 1.0 1.2 8.5 18.5
Per 40 Min 40.0 8.5-14.7 0.0-0.0 1.9-3.3 6.8 15.8 1.3 1.0 0.5 2.3 2.6 19.0 41.3
Tot. (23 gp) 412 88-151 0-0 20-34 70 163 13 10 5 24 27 196 425.8
%   58.3% 0.0% 58.8%                  

Season & Career Highs

  Season Highs Career Highs
Points None 30 at Houston (10.05.07) »
Field Goals Made None 15 at Houston (10.05.07) »
Field Goals Attempted None 17 at Houston (10.05.07) »
Three Point Field Goals Made None None
Three Point Field Goals Attempted None None
Free Throws Made None 4 at Houston (06.05.07) »
Free Throws Attempted None 6 vs Golden State (21.10.06) »
Offensive Rebounds None 9 vs Golden State (21.10.06) »
Defensive Rebounds None 9 at Houston (06.05.07) »
Total Rebounds None 17 at Houston (06.05.07) »
Assists None 2 4 Times
Steals None 3 at Dallas (01.05.07) »
Blocks None 1 5 Times
Minutes Played None 31 at Houston (10.05.07) »
DYNE None 47.7 at Houston (10.05.07) »

Career Transactions

Date Action From/by To/with
 Selected by the Sacramento Kings in the 6. round (156. overall) of the 1. DYNE Draft.
26.06.2005Signed as a free agentHouston Rockets
08.08.2005TradedHouston RocketsMemphis Grizzlies
18.06.2006Signed as a free agentNew York Knicks
22.07.2006TradedNew York KnicksSacramento Kings
24.06.2007Signed as a free agentLos Angeles Lakers
06.07.2008Signed as a free agentSacramento Kings
04.01.2009Signed as a free agentCharlotte Bobcats
05.07.2009Signed as a free agentNew York Knicks
30.07.2009TradedNew York KnicksGolden State Warriors
31.05.2010Signed as a free agentAtlanta Hawks
01.12.2010TradedAtlanta HawksLos Angeles Clippers
› Remember me
› Forgot password?
Exhibition Season Playoffs